Villa San Jose, Bolivia Page

Other names: Villa San José

World:Bolivia:Santa Cruz
Latitude -17.4167 Longitude -63.9000 Altitude (feet) 1000
Lat (DMS) 17° 25' 0S Long (DMS) 63° 53' 60W Altitude (meters) 304
Time zone (est) America/La_Paz
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4539
Mid-range map of Villa%20San%20Jose Large range map of Villa%20San%20Jose

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Villa Naranjal (1.9 nm)
Villa San Isidro (5.6 nm)
Campamento Tapacare (8.3 nm)
Villa German Busch (1.4 nm)
Villa Chore (2.8 nm)
Villa Abanico (3.0 nm)
Colonia Japonesa San Juan (8.1 nm)
Rancho Cantera de Surutu (3.8 nm)
Villa Yapacani (3.9 nm)
Comunidad Santa Fe (4.4 nm)
Santa Elena (6.7 nm)
Rancho El Trampolin (7.7 nm)
Lidia (8.2 nm)
El Cusi (8.6 nm)
San Carlos (8.6 nm)
Rancho San Rafael (3.6 nm)
Monte de Yapacani (5.5 nm)
Estancia Infiernillo (7.1 nm)
La Pedregosa (8.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SLZC Small San Carlos Airport Ichilo 12 nm E 94
SLMX Small Monos Araña Airport Valle Grande 16 nm W 288
SLVR VVI Medium VIRU VIRU INTL Santa Cruz 45 nm E 107 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Europa, American Airlines, Inc., Avianca Ecuador, Boliviana de Aviación, Copa Airlines, EcoJet, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Paraguay, LATAM Perú, Línea Aérea Amaszonas, Transporte Aéreo Militar, Transportes Aéreos Bolivianos, Wamos Air
SLET SRZ Medium EL TROMPILLO Santa Cruz 47 nm E 119 Aerocon, Transporte Aéreo Militar, Transportes Aéreos Bolivianos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm E Yapacaní River
3.3 nm E Surutú River
4.4 nm E Santa Fe de Yapacaní
8.1 nm N San Juan de Yapacaní
14.0 nm E Buena Vista, Ichilo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 12:47:42 2016