Ventitres de Marzo, Bolivia Page

Other names: 23 de Marzo

World:Bolivia:Santa Cruz
Latitude -17.8247 Longitude -63.2095 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 17° 49' 29S Long (DMS) 63° 12' 34W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/La_Paz
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 183604

Weather Charts


Ventitres de Marzo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ventitres de Marzo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ventitres de Marzo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Antofagasta (0.2 nm)
Monterey (0.4 nm)
Bethesda (0.8 nm)
Calama (0.9 nm)
Bajio Sur (1.1 nm)
El Bajio (0.6 nm) Satelite La Cuchilla (0.3 nm)
San Antonio (0.4 nm)
Las Vegas (0.7 nm)
Don Bosco (0.8 nm)
Magisterio (1.0 nm)
Otono (0.4 nm)
Cruz del Sur (0.5 nm)
Independencia (0.6 nm)
Villa Nueva (0.8 nm)
Maria Auxiliadora (0.9 nm)
Treinta de Agosto (0.9 nm)
Universitario Sur (1.0 nm)
Santa Cruz 2000 (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SLET SRZ Medium EL TROMPILLO Santa Cruz 2 nm E 70 Aerocon, Transporte Aéreo Militar, Transportes Aéreos Bolivianos
SLVR VVI Medium VIRU VIRU INTL Santa Cruz 11 nm N 21 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Europa, American Airlines, Inc., Avianca Ecuador, Boliviana de Aviación, Copa Airlines, EcoJet, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Paraguay, LATAM Perú, Línea Aérea Amaszonas, Transporte Aéreo Militar, Transportes Aéreos Bolivianos, Wamos Air
SLGF Small Gulf Airport 12 nm S 177
SLGP Small Guirapembi Airport Cordillera 14 nm S 169
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm E Tahuichi Academy
2.3 nm NE Estadio Ramón Tahuichi Aguilera
2.3 nm E El Trompillo Airport
2.4 nm W Andrés Ibáñez Province
2.7 nm SW El Carmen (Santa Cruz)
2.9 nm NE Cathedral Basilica of St. Lawrence, Santa Cruz de la Sierra
2.9 nm NE Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Santa Cruz de la Sierra
2.9 nm NE Bolivia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:48:53 2016