Tacuma, Bolivia Page

Other names: Tarumá,Taruma

World:Bolivia:Departamento de Santa Cruz
Latitude -14.7667 Longitude -61.7667 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 14° 46' 0S Long (DMS) 61° 46' 0W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/La_Paz
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149
Mid-range map of Tacuma Large range map of Tacuma

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Progreso (4.9 nm)
Fortaleza (9.0 nm)
Montevideo (8.9 nm)
San Juan (5.1 nm)
Desconcierto (7.7 nm)
Fortuna Vieja (9.7 nm)
La Suerte (2.9 nm)
El Prado (3.1 nm)
La Guardia (5.2 nm)
San Jose (6.8 nm)
San Lorenzo (6.8 nm)
Almacen (9.2 nm)
El Pensamiento (10.2 nm)
Recreo (11.6 nm)
San Ramon (1.0 nm)
Seis de Agosto (3.0 nm)
La Cruz (3.6 nm)
Abeja (7.6 nm)
San Rafael (9.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SLFL Small Florida Airport Moira 34 nm E 74
SLMM Small Mora Airport Velasco 34 nm E 74
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
34.3 nm E Florida Airport (Bolivia)
42.6 nm W Ríos Blanco y Negro Wildlife Reserve
42.6 nm E Refugio Airport
44.6 nm NE Chaplin, Saskatchewan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 10:33:50 2015