Sunchal, Bolivia Page

Other names: Sariucal,Sariuca

World:Bolivia:Santa Cruz
Latitude -18.2500 Longitude -64.2167 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 18° 15' 0S Long (DMS) 64° 13' 0W Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) America/La_Paz
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 194

Weather Charts


Sunchal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sunchal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sunchal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Veladero (3.0 nm)
Laja (4.5 nm)
Abra Grande (2.2 nm)
Llullucha (2.2 nm)
El Estanque (4.1 nm)
Muquiri (5.1 nm)
La Piedra Santa (6.7 nm)
Saltos (7.1 nm)
Angostura (7.1 nm)
Lagunillas (3.3 nm)
Valle de Holguin (3.5 nm)
Cochabambita (3.5 nm)
El Trigal (5.1 nm)
La Cruz (2.0 nm)
Ariruma (4.0 nm)
El Chaco (5.3 nm)
Redonda (5.5 nm)
Trigo (7.0 nm)
Muyurina (7.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SLVG VAH Small Capitán Av. Vidal Villagomez Toledo Airport Vallegrande 15 nm S 154
SLIP Small Samaipata Airport Florida 19 nm E 78
SLET SRZ Medium EL TROMPILLO Santa Cruz 65 nm E 66 Aerocon, Transporte Aéreo Militar, Transportes Aéreos Bolivianos
SLVR VVI Medium VIRU VIRU INTL Santa Cruz 71 nm E 59 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Europa, American Airlines, Inc., Avianca Ecuador, Boliviana de Aviación, Copa Airlines, EcoJet, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Paraguay, LATAM Perú, Línea Aérea Amaszonas, Transporte Aéreo Militar, Transportes Aéreos Bolivianos, Wamos Air
SLSU SRE Medium JUANA AZURDUY DE PADILLA Sucre 76 nm W 233 EcoJet, Transporte Aéreo Militar
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.3 nm SE Cap. Av. Vidal Villagomez Toledo Airport
15.5 nm SE Vallegrande
15.2 nm NW Pulquina
17.4 nm NW San Isidro, Santa Cruz


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:26:21 2016