San Geronimo, Bolivia Page

Other names: San Jeronimo,San Gerónimo

World:Bolivia:Departamento de Santa Cruz
Latitude -17.3500 Longitude -61.4833 Altitude (feet) 839
Lat (DMS) 17° 21' 0S Long (DMS) 61° 28' 60W Altitude (meters) 255
Time zone (est) America/La_Paz
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149
Mid-range map of San%20Geronimo Large range map of San%20Geronimo

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Palma con Gajo
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cerrito (4.9 nm)
Playon (9.0 nm)
San Andres (1.4 nm)
Santa Isabel (3.1 nm)
Palmar (4.0 nm)
Santa Rosa (7.1 nm)
Recreo (7.1 nm)
Bella Vista (9.5 nm) Santa Anita (2.0 nm)
Motoyoe (6.3 nm)
La Lagunita (6.6 nm)
Los Corrales (7.3 nm)
Deslinde (7.6 nm)
Palmar del Potrero (8.2 nm)
Concepcionista (8.9 nm)
Vinales (9.0 nm)
Estancia Capinsal (9.7 nm)
Aigu (10.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SLTC Small Tres Cruces Airport Chiquitos 35 nm W 262
SLKQ Small San Miguel South Airport 48 nm N 37
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm S Concepción Lake
11.2 nm E Itonomas River
12.8 nm E Apere River
29.8 nm W Tres Cruces Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 10:29:45 2015