Rancho Los Canones, Bolivia Page

Other names: Rancho Los Cañones

World:Bolivia:Santa Cruz
Latitude -17.0500 Longitude -61.6167 Altitude (feet) 1010
Lat (DMS) 17° 3' 0S Long (DMS) 61° 37' 0W Altitude (meters) 307
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149
Mid-range map of Rancho%20Los%20Canones Large range map of Rancho%20Los%20Canones

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rancho San Rafaelito (1.9 nm)
San Rafaelito (1.9 nm)
Rancho Santa Rosita (2.2 nm)
Rancho Rodeo (3.5 nm)
Estancia Paquio (4.3 nm)
Estancia La Manga (4.9 nm)
Rancho San Luisito (4.8 nm)
Rancho Totaicito (4.9 nm)
Las Conchas (5.2 nm)
Mejia (5.7 nm)
Rancho Corralito (6.8 nm)
Monte San Miguel (2.2 nm)
San Juan (5.5 nm)
San Mateo (5.8 nm)
Rancho Capachos (2.2 nm)
Santa Rita (5.2 nm)
San Ceferino (5.8 nm)
Estancia Porvenir (3.6 nm)
San Pablo (5.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SLSF Small San Rafael Airport 41 nm W 249
SLKQ Small San Miguel South Airport 42 nm E 61
SLVR VVI Medium VIRU VIRU INTL Santa Cruz 94 nm W 247 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Europa, American Airlines, Inc., Avianca Ecuador, Boliviana de Aviación, Copa Airlines, EcoJet, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Paraguay, LATAM Perú, Línea Aérea Amaszonas, Transporte Aéreo Militar, Transportes Aéreos Bolivianos, Wamos Air
SLET SRZ Medium EL TROMPILLO Santa Cruz 100 nm W 242 Aerocon, Transporte Aéreo Militar, Transportes Aéreos Bolivianos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.2 nm NE Jesuit Missions of Chiquitos
29.6 nm S Concepción Lake
32.3 nm SW Tres Cruces Airport
53.7 nm NW San Ramón Municipality, Beni


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 12:48:47 2016