Motacucito, Bolivia Page

Other names: Motacú,Motacu

World:Bolivia:Departamento de Santa Cruz
Latitude -17.3000 Longitude -61.2833 Altitude (feet) 931
Lat (DMS) 17° 18' 0S Long (DMS) 61° 16' 60W Altitude (meters) 283
Time zone (est) America/La_Paz
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149
Mid-range map of Motacucito Large range map of Motacucito

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bella Vista (3.0 nm)
Candelaria (7.0 nm)
Santa Rosa (8.2 nm)
Potrero (10.5 nm)
Santa Isabel (10.5 nm)
San Andres (10.7 nm)
Palmar (11.5 nm)
Sari (8.9 nm)
Las Taperas (11.4 nm)
San Fernando (2.9 nm)
Alegre (6.8 nm)
San Francisco (8.2 nm)
San Francisco (9.6 nm)
San Agustin (10.7 nm)
Jesus (6.6 nm)
Puerto Canoa (7.1 nm)
San Juan (9.4 nm)
Tusabo (10.0 nm)
La Cola (11.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SLKQ Small San Miguel South Airport 39 nm N 26
SLJE SJS Small San José De Chiquitos Airport San José de Chiquitos 44 nm S 135
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm S Apere River
7.1 nm S Itonomas River
14.9 nm SW Concepción Lake
33.2 nm N Jesuit Missions of Chiquitos


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 10:32:06 2015