Mangarati, Bolivia Page

Other names: Mangarete,Mangareti

World:Bolivia:Santa Cruz
Latitude -20.1953 Longitude -63.3917 Altitude (feet) 2933
Lat (DMS) 20° 11' 43S Long (DMS) 63° 23' 30W Altitude (meters) 893
Time zone (est) America/La_Paz
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Mangarati Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mangarati Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mangarati Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Salinas (4.4 nm)
Iriri (5.1 nm)
Paja Colorada (6.7 nm)
Ivicuri (5.7 nm)
Pipi (5.9 nm)
Itiyuro (6.2 nm)
Igua (6.3 nm)
Urundaiti (6.7 nm)
Huirarenda (7.6 nm)
Huateovi (7.8 nm)
Itami (10.6 nm)
Camatindimi (4.2 nm)
Huacarati (5.8 nm)
Itirati (8.1 nm)
Oquita (9.7 nm)
La Tranca (6.0 nm)
Curupaitai (8.7 nm)
La Sotalera (10.2 nm)
Camatindi (10.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SLCA CAM Small Camiri Airport Camiri 13 nm N 325
SLTA Small Taquipirenda Airport Cordillera 16 nm E 122
SLHT Heli Transierra Helipuerto Transierra Natural Gas Co. 68 nm S 184
SLTJ TJA Medium CAPITAN ORIEL LEA PLAZA Tarija 109 nm S 221 Aerocon, Boliviana de Aviación, EcoJet, Línea Aérea Amaszonas, Transporte Aéreo Militar
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.7 nm NW Camiri Airport
14.6 nm SE Boyuibe
16.5 nm SE Taquipirenda Airport
18.6 nm SW Cuevo Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:46:22 2016