Itacuati, Bolivia Page

Other names: Itacuatia

World:Bolivia:Santa Cruz
Latitude -20.1197 Longitude -63.6664 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 20° 7' 11S Long (DMS) 63° 39' 59W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) America/La_Paz
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149
Mid-range map of Itacuati Large range map of Itacuati

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Aratico
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Parapeti (1.9 nm)
Ayumbiraiti (4.6 nm)
Ipahuazu (6.8 nm)
Taretani (1.5 nm)
Yaiti (3.2 nm)
Tacetimbia (4.2 nm)
Tacetimi (5.2 nm)
Taceti (6.4 nm)
Taparoya (6.4 nm)
Camatindi (1.2 nm)
Caratindi (2.5 nm)
Huaracayote (4.7 nm)
Ipoti (7.1 nm)
Guaracas (1.3 nm)
Itaguesa (5.6 nm)
Boyuguasuga (6.1 nm)
Itacaya (7.3 nm)
Caraguatarenda (7.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SLCA CAM Small Camiri Airport Camiri 10 nm E 49
SLER Small Cerrillos Airport Hernando Siles 21 nm W 286
SLHT Heli Transierra Helipuerto Transierra Natural Gas Co. 73 nm S 171
SLAL Small Alcantari Airport 98 nm W 301 Boliviana de Aviación, EcoJet, Línea Aérea Amaszonas, Transporte Aéreo Militar
SLTJ TJA Medium CAPITAN ORIEL LEA PLAZA Tarija 103 nm S 213 Aerocon, Boliviana de Aviación, EcoJet, Línea Aérea Amaszonas, Transporte Aéreo Militar
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm NE Camiri Airport
14.9 nm N Villa Vaca Guzmán
22.8 nm S Cuevo Airport
24.4 nm NW Monteagudo Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 12:46:22 2016