Huirapenbirenda, Bolivia Page

Other names: Huirapembirenda,Huirapembiranda

World:Bolivia:Santa Cruz
Latitude -19.4667 Longitude -62.4667 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 19° 28' 0S Long (DMS) 62° 28' 0W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/La_Paz
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149
Mid-range map of Huirapenbirenda Large range map of Huirapenbirenda

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tamachindi (3.2 nm)
Huirapembirenda (3.5 nm)
Guirayoasa (5.5 nm)
Yaqui (6.9 nm)
Ibosiriri (7.2 nm)
La Playita (2.2 nm)
Gutierrez (2.2 nm)
Jobi (4.1 nm)
La Playita (4.9 nm)
Tomane (7.1 nm)
Coropo (7.0 nm)
Piraquisirenda (7.6 nm)
Limon (7.6 nm)
Iguasiriri (3.1 nm)
Yesa (4.1 nm)
Yuracguasa (4.1 nm)
Las Viruelas (6.1 nm)
Ipapeau (6.6 nm)
Ipapicas (7.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SLHS Small Chacobos Airport Parapeti 9 nm S 216
FR44787 Small Saipiru Airport Cordillera 34 nm W 277
SLET SRZ Medium EL TROMPILLO Santa Cruz 107 nm N 337 Aerocon, Transporte Aéreo Militar, Transportes Aéreos Bolivianos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm SW Chacobos Airport
34.5 nm W Saipura Airport
39.8 nm SW Itaguazurenda Airport
43.2 nm W Espino Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 12:46:45 2016