Flor de Cana, Bolivia Page

Other names: Flor de Caña,Flor de Casa

World:Bolivia:Departamento de Santa Cruz
Latitude -14.2158 Longitude -61.7811 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 14° 12' 57S Long (DMS) 61° 46' 52W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/La_Paz
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149
Mid-range map of Flor%20de%20Cana Large range map of Flor%20de%20Cana

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Miraflores (5.0 nm)
Bella Vista (6.3 nm)
Olvido (8.0 nm)
Castilla (9.1 nm)
Retiro (9.9 nm)
El Consuelo (2.2 nm)
Tres Personas (4.5 nm)
Anillo (9.8 nm)
Cascabel (11.1 nm)
Mutun (11.3 nm)
Esperancita (0.8 nm)
Ukrania (10.4 nm)
Leticia (11.1 nm)
San Mateo (3.2 nm)
Nueva Esperanza (3.2 nm)
Puquio (5.1 nm)
Picaflor (6.1 nm)
Empedrado (6.4 nm)
Cuatro de Octubre (9.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SLPN Small Porvenir Norte Airport Velasco 19 nm N 45
SLPF Small Piso Firme Airport Velasco 35 nm N 4
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.4 nm NE Porvenir Velasco Airport
35.5 nm N Piso Firme Airport
39.1 nm N Bellavista Lake
41.2 nm N Paragúa River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 10:32:03 2015