Espana, Bolivia Page

Other names: España

World:Bolivia:Santa Cruz
Latitude -17.8414 Longitude -63.1970 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 17° 50' 29S Long (DMS) 63° 11' 49W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/La_Paz
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 183581

Weather Charts


Espana Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Espana Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Espana Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Cordecruz Sur
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Universitario Sur (0.3 nm)
Juvenil (0.6 nm)
Maria Auxiliadora (0.4 nm)
Villa Nueva (0.4 nm)
Magisterio (0.5 nm)
Don Bosco (0.6 nm)
Las Vegas (0.6 nm)
Independencia (0.6 nm)
Cruz del Sur (0.7 nm)
Otono (0.9 nm)
Las Misiones (0.3 nm)
San Silvestre (0.5 nm)
Saguapac Sur (0.6 nm)
El Deber Yabog (0.6 nm)
Caja Petrolera (0.6 nm)
Virgen de Guadalupe (0.7 nm)
Moragrande (0.7 nm)
Sprinfiel (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SLET SRZ Medium EL TROMPILLO Santa Cruz 2 nm N 39 Aerocon, Transporte Aéreo Militar, Transportes Aéreos Bolivianos
SLGF Small Gulf Airport 11 nm S 180
SLVR VVI Medium VIRU VIRU INTL Santa Cruz 12 nm N 16 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Europa, American Airlines, Inc., Avianca Ecuador, Boliviana de Aviación, Copa Airlines, EcoJet, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Paraguay, LATAM Perú, Línea Aérea Amaszonas, Transporte Aéreo Militar, Transportes Aéreos Bolivianos, Wamos Air
SLGP Small Guirapembi Airport Cordillera 13 nm S 171
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm N Tahuichi Academy
2.1 nm SE Palmasola
2.3 nm NE El Trompillo Airport
2.8 nm N Estadio Ramón Tahuichi Aguilera
3.0 nm NE Bolivia
3.1 nm W El Carmen (Santa Cruz)
3.1 nm W Andrés Ibáñez Province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:55:09 2016