El Mojon, Bolivia Page

Other names: El Mojón

World:Bolivia:Santa Cruz
Latitude -14.5167 Longitude -61.6500 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 14° 31' 0S Long (DMS) 61° 38' 60W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/La_Paz
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149
Mid-range map of El%20Mojon Large range map of El%20Mojon

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Arroyo (2.2 nm)
Santa Isabel (9.7 nm)
Germania (12.0 nm)
La Gloria (1.0 nm)
El Infierno (5.1 nm)
Rosario (6.3 nm)
Republicano (8.1 nm)
Lucero (8.1 nm)
Cuatro de Octubre (9.8 nm)
Ukrania (11.0 nm)
Leticia (11.0 nm)
El Congreso (8.4 nm) Alianza (2.0 nm)
El Barrero (2.2 nm)
Candado (5.4 nm)
Bella Angelica (9.1 nm)
Diamantina (9.8 nm)
San Juan (11.6 nm)
El Pensamiento (13.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46469 Small Tres Personas Airport Tres Personas 25 nm N 336
SLFL Small Florida Airport Moira 26 nm E 102
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
26.8 nm E Florida Airport (Bolivia)
32.2 nm N Porvenir Velasco Airport
34.3 nm E Chaplin, Saskatchewan
38.8 nm SE Refugio Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 12:49:20 2016