Bloomfield, Bolivia Page

Other names: Bloomfielt

World:Bolivia:Santa Cruz
Latitude -14.8000 Longitude -62.2167 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 14° 48' 0S Long (DMS) 62° 13' 0W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/La_Paz
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Bloomfield Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bloomfield Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bloomfield Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Buena Esperanza (7.8 nm)
Alta Vista (11.8 nm)
El Encanto (13.1 nm)
Bibosi (8.3 nm)
San Nicolas (10.0 nm)
Siringalito (10.2 nm)
Fortaleza (10.7 nm)
El Carmen (12.6 nm)
Puerto Francisco (13.0 nm)
Destierro (13.4 nm)
La Esperanza (13.8 nm)
San Ignacio (14.1 nm)
Recreo (15.0 nm)
Los Chacos (15.1 nm)
San Bernardino (4.4 nm)
Curupauto (6.1 nm)
Cucerete (6.8 nm)
La Gloria (4.2 nm)
San Martin (10.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46469 Small Tres Personas Airport Tres Personas 46 nm N 29
SLFL Small Florida Airport Moira 60 nm E 79
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.7 nm W Ríos Blanco y Negro Wildlife Reserve
55.0 nm SW Urubichá
60.2 nm E Florida Airport (Bolivia)
61.7 nm SE List of lunar features


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:50:05 2016