Aguas Calientes, Bolivia Page

Other names: Agua Caliente

World:Bolivia:Santa Cruz
Latitude -18.4333 Longitude -59.4500 Altitude (feet) 918
Lat (DMS) 18° 25' 60S Long (DMS) 59° 27' 0W Altitude (meters) 279
Time zone (est) America/La_Paz
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Aguas Calientes Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aguas Calientes Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aguas Calientes Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Paquio (1.9 nm)
San Joaquin (5.8 nm)
San Roque (6.7 nm)
San Josema (7.8 nm)
Jesus (8.6 nm)
Santiagoma (8.8 nm)
San Joaquin (9.9 nm)
San Rafael (11.4 nm)
Pesenema (9.0 nm)
Santiago de Chiquitos (9.6 nm)
Tapama (4.3 nm)
Crochal (5.6 nm)
San Lorenzo (10.3 nm)
Florida (2.2 nm)
Santo Domingo (4.4 nm)
San Ramon (5.8 nm)
Santa Rosa (8.5 nm)
San Josema (9.8 nm)
Bella Vista (12.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SLSQ Small Santiago De Chiquitos Airport Santiago de Chiquitos 10 nm W 300
SLRB RBO Small Roboré Airport Roboré 18 nm W 289
SLPS PSZ Medium TTE DE AV SALVADOR OGAYA G Puerto Suarez 98 nm E 109 Transporte Aéreo Militar
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm NW Saahaqui Airport
18.1 nm W Roboré
19.1 nm W Roboré Airport
38.8 nm NW Serranías Chiquitanas


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:47:05 2016