Rio Negro, Bolivia Page

Other names: Río Negro,Fortin Rio Negro,Fortín Río Negro

World:Bolivia:Pando
Latitude -9.8167 Longitude -65.6833 Altitude (feet) 360
Lat (DMS) 9° 49' 0S Long (DMS) 65° 40' 60W Altitude (meters) 109
Time zone (est) America/La_Paz
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52
Mid-range map of Rio%20Negro Large range map of Rio%20Negro

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Magdalena (6.2 nm)
Santa Emilia (9.1 nm)
Santa Maria (10.2 nm)
Buena Esperanza (10.9 nm)
La Paz (11.6 nm)
Arica (12.2 nm)
Cajairo (3.2 nm)
Primor (5.6 nm)
Messias (2.2 nm)
Alves (3.1 nm)
Puerto General Ovando (4.1 nm)
Jose Gomez (7.0 nm)
Tambaqui (7.9 nm)
Morada Nova (8.1 nm)
Narnajal (9.8 nm)
Cachuela Fortaleza (10.1 nm)
Fortaleza do Abuna (11.0 nm)
Fortaleza (11.6 nm)
Puerto Rubic (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SBGM GJM Medium GUAJARA MIRIM Guajará-Mirim 62 nm S 158
SLGY GYA Small Capitán de Av. Emilio Beltrán Airport Guayaramerín 63 nm S 161 Aerocon
SJQH Small Fazenda Tempero Seco Airport Lábrea 64 nm W 293
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.5 nm NE Abuna River
18.5 nm E Nueva Esperanza (Pando)
18.8 nm W 66th meridian west
24.3 nm SE 10th parallel south


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 11:20:37 2015