Paraiso, Bolivia Page

Other names: Paraíso

World:Bolivia:Pando
Latitude -11.0167 Longitude -68.8833 Altitude (feet) 912
Lat (DMS) 11° 1' 0S Long (DMS) 68° 52' 60W Altitude (meters) 277
Time zone (est) America/La_Paz
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 211

Weather Charts


Paraiso Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paraiso Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paraiso Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Santa Cruz (2.7 nm)
Estacion Bermelho (4.9 nm)
Ururuqui (6.0 nm)
Buenos Aires (7.0 nm)
Alicia (10.2 nm)
Japon (12.9 nm)
Patagonia (14.3 nm)
Estacion (3.6 nm)
Colores (3.9 nm)
Tres Puentres (6.2 nm)
Cobija (7.4 nm)
Brasileia (8.9 nm)
Iruruqui (1.4 nm)
Vermelho (4.2 nm)
Floresta (9.9 nm)
Nazaret (11.8 nm)
Arroyo Bajia (11.9 nm)
Mukden (13.3 nm)
Campo Ana (13.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SLCO CIJ Medium HEROES DEL ACRE Cobija 6 nm E 103 Boliviana de Aviación, EcoJet, Transporte Aéreo Militar
SWBS Closed Brasileia Airport Brasileila 8 nm E 90
SWXU Small Xapuri Airport Xapuri 30 nm N 40
SBRB RBR Medium PRESIDENTE MEDICI Rio Branco 90 nm N 40 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SPTU PEM Medium PADRE ALDAMIZ Puerto Maldonado 97 nm S 191 Avianca, Avianca Perú, LATAM Perú, Star Perú
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm E 11th parallel south
6.1 nm E Captain Aníbal Arab Airport
7.2 nm W 69th meridian west
8.4 nm E Epitaciolândia
8.9 nm E Cobija
8.9 nm E Brasiléia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:59:24 2016