Gomez, Bolivia Page

Other names: Gómez

World:Bolivia:Pando
Latitude -10.6500 Longitude -66.6833 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 10° 39' 0S Long (DMS) 66° 40' 60W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/La_Paz
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Gomez Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gomez Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gomez Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sousa (13.2 nm)
Nueva Santa Fe (13.4 nm)
Mapiri (13.6 nm)
Bolivar (4.4 nm)
Bella Selva (4.9 nm)
Yokohama (5.3 nm)
Verdun (6.9 nm)
Varsovia (7.2 nm)
Empresa (10.0 nm)
Nancy (11.0 nm)
Ibanez (12.1 nm)
Santa Rosa (6.4 nm)
America (7.0 nm)
Liverpool (7.1 nm)
San Juan (7.5 nm)
Mendez (12.5 nm)
Liverpool (12.5 nm)
Nuevo Mundo (12.7 nm)
Ascension (13.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38606 Small Riberalta Airport Riberalta 41 nm E 121
SLRI RIB Small Capitán Av. Selin Zeitun Lopez Airport Riberalta 45 nm E 117 Aerocon, EcoJet, Línea Aérea Amaszonas, Transporte Aéreo Militar
FR46398 Small Extrema Airport Extrema 56 nm N 21
SLGY GYA Small Capitán de Av. Emilio Beltrán Airport Guayaramerín 79 nm E 97 Aerocon, EcoJet, Línea Aérea Amaszonas, Transporte Aéreo Militar
SBRB RBR Medium PRESIDENTE MEDICI Rio Branco 85 nm W 303 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.2 nm NW Palacio Federal Legislativo
16.3 nm NW Palacio de las Academias
18.7 nm W Abuná Province
27.6 nm S Mentiroso Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:30:47 2016