Bahia Verde, Bolivia Page

Other names: Bahía Verde

World:Bolivia:Pando
Latitude -10.1500 Longitude -66.6000 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 10° 9' 0S Long (DMS) 66° 35' 60W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/La_Paz
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Bahia Verde Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bahia Verde Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bahia Verde Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lorenzo (4.9 nm)
Suma Uma (5.0 nm)
Belen (11.9 nm)
Eufracio (8.5 nm)
Puerto Carmen (11.6 nm)
Santos Mercado (12.0 nm)
Jequie (12.2 nm)
San Andres (12.1 nm)
Porvenir (12.7 nm)
San Antonio (4.6 nm)
Pilon (5.8 nm)
Nazaret (10.5 nm)
Sumahuina (3.6 nm)
Loreto (4.5 nm)
Providencia (5.6 nm)
Concepcion (8.4 nm)
Esperanza (9.9 nm)
Victoria (12.0 nm)
Deposito (12.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46398 Small Extrema Airport Extrema 27 nm N 35
SJQH Small Fazenda Tempero Seco Airport Lábrea 45 nm N 354
SLRI RIB Small Capitán Av. Selin Zeitun Lopez Airport Riberalta 62 nm S 145 Aerocon, EcoJet, Línea Aérea Amaszonas, Transporte Aéreo Militar
SBRB RBR Medium PRESIDENTE MEDICI Rio Branco 78 nm W 282 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SLGY GYA Small Capitán de Av. Emilio Beltrán Airport Guayaramerín 84 nm E 118 Aerocon, EcoJet, Línea Aérea Amaszonas, Transporte Aéreo Militar
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.6 nm NW 10th parallel south
23.7 nm W 67th meridian west
25.6 nm NW Acrelândia
27.7 nm SE Pacahuaras River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:53:47 2016