Obrajes, Bolivia Page

Other names: Villa Obrajes,Villa de la Alianza

World:Bolivia:La Paz
Latitude -16.5333 Longitude -68.1167 Altitude (feet) 11305
Lat (DMS) 16° 31' 60S Long (DMS) 68° 7' 0W Altitude (meters) 3445
Time zone (est) America/La_Paz
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 293532

Weather Charts


Obrajes Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Obrajes Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Obrajes Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Llojeta (1.0 nm)
Hacienda Kayu (1.9 nm)
Allpacoma (1.9 nm)
San Jorge (1.4 nm)
Chijini (2.2 nm)
La Paz (2.8 nm)
Hacienda Cupini (2.8 nm)
Villa Pabon (3.1 nm)
Irpavi (1.0 nm)
Calacoto (1.0 nm)
Hacienda Aranjuez (2.2 nm)
Achumani (2.9 nm)
Hacienda Cumpia (3.0 nm)
Seguencoma (1.4 nm)
Aranjuez (1.4 nm)
Muhancani (2.8 nm)
Mallasilla (3.0 nm)
Comunidad Kanuma (3.1 nm)
Tunel (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SLLP LPB Medium EL ALTO INTL La Paz 4 nm W 285 Aerocon, American Airlines, Inc., Avianca, Avianca Ecuador, Boliviana de Aviación, EcoJet, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Perú, Línea Aérea Amaszonas, Peruvian Airlines, Sky Airline, Transporte Aéreo Militar, Transportes Aéreos Bolivianos
SLLJ Small Laja Airport Los Andes 10 nm W 269
SLVA Small Villa Aroma Airport Aroma 54 nm S 157
SLOR ORU Medium JUAN MENDOZA Oruro 104 nm S 145 Línea Aérea Amaszonas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm NE Universidad Católica Boliviana
1.0 nm N The Triplets bridges
1.1 nm E Colegio San Ignacio, La Paz
1.3 nm NW Center for Research and Promotion of Farmers
1.9 nm NW Higher University of San Andrés
1.9 nm SE Choqueyapu River
1.9 nm NW Estadio Libertador Simón Bolívar
2.1 nm N Estadio Hernando Siles
2.1 nm NW San Pedro prison
2.1 nm E List of cycling tracks and velodromes
2.2 nm NW La Paz
2.4 nm NW Central Bank of Bolivia
2.4 nm SE Valle de la Luna (Bolivia)
2.4 nm NW Plurinational Legislative Assembly
2.4 nm NW Cathedral Basilica of Our Lady of Peace, La Paz
2.4 nm NW Roman Catholic Archdiocese of La Paz
2.4 nm NW Palacio Quemado
2.5 nm NW Plaza Murillo
2.5 nm NW San Francisco Church (La Paz)
2.5 nm NW Museo San Francisco Cultural Center


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:55:55 2016