Nina Chiri, Bolivia Page

Other names: Estancia Ninachiri

World:Bolivia:La Paz
Latitude -16.5500 Longitude -68.3000 Altitude (feet) 12880
Lat (DMS) 16° 33' 0S Long (DMS) 68° 17' 60W Altitude (meters) 3925
Time zone (est) America/La_Paz
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 72102

Weather Charts


Nina Chiri Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nina Chiri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nina Chiri Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Kiluyo
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hacienda Jankho Khala (2.9 nm) Tacachira (2.2 nm)
Kallutaca (2.2 nm)
Pomacollo (2.8 nm)
Chusamarca (2.8 nm)
Villancrani (3.0 nm)
Puma Amaya (3.2 nm)
Ocomisto (3.2 nm)
Kallamalla (3.6 nm)
Huonocollo (1.9 nm)
Huchucollo (2.2 nm)
Estancia Puchukkolu Bajo (2.9 nm)
Estancia Puchukkolu Alto (3.0 nm)
Hacienda Pacharaya (1.0 nm)
Pacharaya (2.0 nm)
Comunidad Ticuyo (2.2 nm)
Hacienda Chunchocoro (2.2 nm)
Chonchocoro (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SLLJ Small Laja Airport Los Andes 0 nm N 358
SLLP LPB Medium EL ALTO INTL La Paz 6 nm E 70 Aerocon, American Airlines, Inc., Avianca, Avianca Ecuador, Boliviana de Aviación, EcoJet, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Perú, Línea Aérea Amaszonas, Peruvian Airlines, Sky Airline, Transporte Aéreo Militar, Transportes Aéreos Bolivianos
SLCC Small Copacabana Airport Copacabana 50 nm W 295
SLOR ORU Medium JUAN MENDOZA Oruro 110 nm S 140 Línea Aérea Amaszonas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm E List of longest runways
6.6 nm E List of highest commercial airports
7.0 nm W Laja Municipality
7.5 nm N Villa Vilaque
7.9 nm E El Alto
8.0 nm E 1582 Ancuancu earthquake
8.2 nm E Latitude and longitude of cities, A-H


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:55:43 2016