Victoria, Bolivia Page

Other names: Victorio

World:Bolivia:El Beni
Latitude -14.2000 Longitude -66.1667 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 14° 11' 60S Long (DMS) 66° 10' 0W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/La_Paz
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Victoria Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Victoria Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Victoria Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
San Agustin (7.7 nm)
San Roque (9.7 nm)
Mercedes (12.2 nm)
Tajibo (13.3 nm)
Los Juncos (14.5 nm)
Santa Elena (17.5 nm)
Pascana Alta Gracia (17.6 nm)
El Encanto (18.4 nm)
Santiago (19.1 nm)
San Joaquin (4.9 nm)
Chichiguambo (11.3 nm)
Puquio (13.6 nm)
La Paz (14.1 nm)
El Codo (14.5 nm)
Santa Anita (15.4 nm)
La Esperanza (17.3 nm)
San Bartolo (3.1 nm)
Camiare (6.8 nm)
Portachuelo (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SLUS Small Urusi Airport Ballivian 7 nm S 180
SLNO Small Nuevo Mundo Airport Yacuma 15 nm S 157
SLSA SBL Medium SANTA ANA DEL YACUMA Santa Ana del Yacuma 50 nm E 58 Aerocon, Línea Aérea Amaszonas
SLSB SRJ Small Capitán Av. German Quiroga G. Airport San Borja 51 nm S 219 Transporte Aéreo Militar
FR38605 RBQ Small Rurenabaque Airport Rurenabaque 78 nm W 259 Línea Aérea Amaszonas, Transporte Aéreo Militar
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm S Urusi Airport
17.6 nm N San Miguel de Gaser Airport
18.3 nm SE Nuevo Mundo Airport
19.0 nm SW Retiro Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:51:55 2016