Santa Maria, Bolivia Page

Other names: Santa María

World:Bolivia:El Beni
Latitude -12.2500 Longitude -66.2000 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 12° 15' 0S Long (DMS) 66° 12' 0W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/La_Paz
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Santa Maria Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santa Maria Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santa Maria Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Arenal (2.2 nm)
Santa Cruz (3.5 nm)
Bolivar (4.5 nm)
Guanay (7.2 nm)
El Peru (8.9 nm)
Apere (9.4 nm)
Francia (11.1 nm)
Puerto Huata (8.4 nm)
Natividad (11.0 nm)
Machete (16.4 nm)
Carmen (18.0 nm)
San Juan (2.2 nm)
Santo Tomas (3.6 nm)
Rinconada (4.2 nm)
San Antonio (6.3 nm)
Arequipa (8.5 nm)
Japon (11.6 nm)
Paita (15.7 nm)
Nueva California (18.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SLBH Small Buena Hora Airport Ballivian 20 nm W 289
SLRH Small Rancho Alegre Airport Yacuma 24 nm E 78
SLRI RIB Small Capitán Av. Selin Zeitun Lopez Airport Riberalta 75 nm N 8 Aerocon, EcoJet, Línea Aérea Amaszonas, Transporte Aéreo Militar
SLGY GYA Small Capitán de Av. Emilio Beltrán Airport Guayaramerín 99 nm N 30 Aerocon, EcoJet, Línea Aérea Amaszonas, Transporte Aéreo Militar
SLSA SBL Medium SANTA ANA DEL YACUMA Santa Ana del Yacuma 101 nm S 153 Aerocon, Línea Aérea Amaszonas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.2 nm E Rancho Alegre Airport
41.1 nm SE Santa Ana Municipality, Beni
43.4 nm SE Laguna Larga (Bolivia)
45.0 nm N Riberalta Municipality


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:58:29 2016