Remanzo, Bolivia Page

Other names: Remanso

World:Bolivia:El Beni
Latitude -12.0167 Longitude -66.7667 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 12° 1' 0S Long (DMS) 66° 46' 0W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/La_Paz
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 109

Weather Charts


Remanzo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Remanzo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Remanzo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Los Angeles
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ethea (7.7 nm)
Carnavales (7.7 nm)
California (8.8 nm)
San Lazaro (10.2 nm)
Pascana (13.3 nm)
San Juan (3.2 nm)
Vitumbo (4.1 nm)
San Lorenzo (9.4 nm)
Playon (11.0 nm)
San Francisco (11.4 nm)
Chacra (12.2 nm)
Esperanza (12.4 nm)
Santa Maria (14.1 nm)
Los Puentes (14.7 nm) San Jose (2.2 nm)
Fortaleza (5.8 nm)
La Olla (10.0 nm)
Los Angeles (12.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SLBH Small Buena Hora Airport Ballivian 15 nm E 117
SLBF Small Blanca Flor Airport Madre De Dios 19 nm N 331
SLRI RIB Small Capitán Av. Selin Zeitun Lopez Airport Riberalta 75 nm N 36 Aerocon, EcoJet, Línea Aérea Amaszonas, Transporte Aéreo Militar
SLGY GYA Small Capitán de Av. Emilio Beltrán Airport Guayaramerín 110 nm E 49 Aerocon, EcoJet, Línea Aérea Amaszonas, Transporte Aéreo Militar
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.8 nm NW Blanca Flor Airport
25.9 nm NW Madre de Dios Province
32.4 nm NW Jatata Airport
33.2 nm S Cavinas Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:58:50 2016