Prado, Bolivia Page

Other names: El Prado

World:Bolivia:El Beni
Latitude -11.0000 Longitude -66.0000 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 11° 0' 0S Long (DMS) 66° 0' 0W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/La_Paz
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20097

Weather Charts


Prado Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Prado Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Prado Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Riberalta (3.7 nm)
San Vicente (6.9 nm)
Las Piedras (8.2 nm)
Valparaiso (8.4 nm)
Victoria (8.7 nm)
Ivon (11.4 nm)
Cuchilla (11.5 nm)
Puerto Gonzalo Moreno (12.0 nm)
Tereo (5.0 nm)
Alianza (5.0 nm)
Buen Retiro (8.5 nm)
San Jose (8.9 nm)
Boca Orton (10.7 nm)
Progreso (12.2 nm)
Loma Alta (12.6 nm)
Las Taperas (10.7 nm)
Empalme (10.7 nm)
El Prado (2.2 nm)
Esperanza (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SLRI RIB Small Capitán Av. Selin Zeitun Lopez Airport Riberalta 0 nm N 0 Aerocon, EcoJet, Línea Aérea Amaszonas, Transporte Aéreo Militar
FR38606 Small Riberalta Airport Riberalta 4 nm W 261
SLGY GYA Small Capitán de Av. Emilio Beltrán Airport Guayaramerín 40 nm E 74 Aerocon, EcoJet, Línea Aérea Amaszonas, Transporte Aéreo Militar
SBGM GJM Medium GUAJARA MIRIM Guajará-Mirim 44 nm E 73
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm W Riberalta
6.9 nm W Riberalta Airport
11.5 nm W Puerto Gonzalo Moreno
31.6 nm S Riberalta Municipality


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:54:33 2016