Pardo, Bolivia Page

Other names: Pardol

World:Bolivia:Departamento del Beni
Latitude -11.5011 Longitude -66.1526 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 11° 30' 4S Long (DMS) 66° 9' 9W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/La_Paz
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447
Mid-range map of Pardo Large range map of Pardo

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Cruz (8.7 nm)
Nazaret (12.8 nm)
La Necesidad (14.4 nm)
Santa Elena (18.2 nm)
Bella Brisa (19.5 nm)
Pailita (21.2 nm)
El Hoyito (10.2 nm)
La Emboscada (11.1 nm)
Cotoca (11.9 nm)
Candelaria (12.1 nm)
America (13.1 nm)
Monte Saltado (14.8 nm)
San Pedro (14.9 nm)
Portachuelo (16.6 nm)
Puerto Chuari (7.1 nm)
Santa Cecilia (9.4 nm)
Las Palmitas (21.3 nm)
Chacobos (15.5 nm)
Monte San Pablo (17.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR26458 Small Riberalta Airport Riberalta 29 nm N 9
SLRI RIB Small Capitán Av. Selin Zeitun Lopez Airport Riberalta 31 nm N 16 Aerocon
SLBH Small Buena Hora Airport Ballivian 44 nm S 210
SLGY GYA Small Capitán de Av. Emilio Beltrán Airport Guayaramerín 62 nm E 49 Aerocon
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm W Riberalta Municipality
11.8 nm NW Arroyo Verde Creek
26.1 nm N Puerto Gonzalo Moreno
29.1 nm N Riberalta Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 10:33:36 2015