Las Juntas, Bolivia Page

Other names: Garzas Las Juntas

World:Bolivia:El Beni
Latitude -11.8667 Longitude -66.2500 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 11° 52' 0S Long (DMS) 66° 15' 0W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/La_Paz
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Las Juntas Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Las Juntas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Las Juntas Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rivero (9.3 nm)
Reyes (12.0 nm)
Veneza (12.7 nm)
Senorita Veneza (12.8 nm)
Maquinista (14.0 nm)
Pedregal (14.1 nm)
Pailita (15.4 nm)
Garzas (2.8 nm)
Copallora (5.0 nm)
La Necesidad (18.7 nm)
La Cruz (21.2 nm)
Santa Cecilia (21.8 nm)
San Pablo (2.0 nm)
Cortez (5.6 nm)
Francia (13.1 nm)
El Peru (15.0 nm)
Apere (15.1 nm)
Guanay (17.0 nm)
Bolivar (19.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SLBH Small Buena Hora Airport Ballivian 23 nm W 226
SLRH Small Rancho Alegre Airport Yacuma 32 nm E 123
SLRI RIB Small Capitán Av. Selin Zeitun Lopez Airport Riberalta 54 nm N 15 Aerocon, EcoJet, Línea Aérea Amaszonas, Transporte Aéreo Militar
SLGY GYA Small Capitán de Av. Emilio Beltrán Airport Guayaramerín 82 nm N 40 Aerocon, EcoJet, Línea Aérea Amaszonas, Transporte Aéreo Militar
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.5 nm N Riberalta Municipality
27.4 nm N Arroyo Verde Creek
32.1 nm SE Rancho Alegre Airport
40.6 nm W Blanca Flor Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:58:48 2016