Josipeno, Bolivia Page

Other names: Ojocipeno,Ojosipeno

World:Bolivia:El Beni
Latitude -15.2667 Longitude -64.4500 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 15° 16' 0S Long (DMS) 64° 27' 0W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/La_Paz
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149
Mid-range map of Josipeno Large range map of Josipeno

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Santa Rosa (3.5 nm)
Bosiperio (4.9 nm)
Normandia (7.7 nm)
Santa Rosa (7.8 nm)
San Andres (9.2 nm)
San Francisco (4.0 nm)
Los Coquices (6.1 nm)
San Manuel (9.2 nm)
Mocori (10.7 nm)
Mocovi (14.0 nm)
Loras (2.2 nm)
Ibarecito (3.9 nm)
Jerori (7.8 nm)
La Senda (9.0 nm)
Getates (4.1 nm)
La Manga (5.6 nm)
San Miguelito (9.1 nm)
Asunta (11.2 nm)
Los Marqueces (12.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SLTR TDD Medium TTE AV JORGE HENRICH ARAUZ Trinidad 38 nm W 314 Aerocon, Boliviana de Aviación, EcoJet, Línea Aérea Amaszonas, Transporte Aéreo Militar
SLTG Small Santiago Airport Moxos 57 nm W 272
SLBS Small Bella Vista Itenez Airport Itenes 60 nm N 8
SLSA SBL Medium SANTA ANA DEL YACUMA Santa Ana del Yacuma 106 nm N 327 Aerocon, Línea Aérea Amaszonas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm SW Marbán Province
7.8 nm SE San Andrés Municipality, Beni
14.8 nm SW Araré Lake
17.2 nm SE Laguna Verde (Beni)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 12:48:52 2016