Belen, Bolivia Page

Other names: Belén

World:Bolivia:El Beni
Latitude -14.7333 Longitude -66.7833 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 14° 43' 60S Long (DMS) 66° 46' 60W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/La_Paz
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Belen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Belen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Belen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hubara (4.0 nm)
Buena Esperanza (5.8 nm)
Iberia (6.5 nm)
Yatahuamba (6.8 nm)
El Prado (8.8 nm)
Huyaral (8.9 nm)
San Antonio (12.6 nm)
Estambul (7.1 nm)
La Paliza (9.7 nm)
San Pedro (12.0 nm)
San Pedro (12.1 nm)
Estambul West (7.0 nm) San Antonio (3.2 nm)
Cuba (5.4 nm)
San Borja (6.3 nm)
Curichi Estabi (7.0 nm)
San Felipe (8.0 nm)
Tanal (8.5 nm)
Chulumani (9.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SLVE Small Venecia Airport Yacuma 6 nm N 18
SLSB SRJ Small Capitán Av. German Quiroga G. Airport San Borja 8 nm S 160 Transporte Aéreo Militar
SLEV Small El Salvador Airport Ballivian 14 nm N 4
FR38605 RBQ Small Rurenabaque Airport Rurenabaque 45 nm W 293 Línea Aérea Amaszonas, Transporte Aéreo Militar
SLRQ Small Rurrenabaque Airport 45 nm W 293 Línea Aérea Amaszonas, Transporte Aéreo Militar
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm N Venecia Airport
8.2 nm S Capitán Germán Quiroga Guardia Airport
14.2 nm N El Salvador Airport
27.0 nm N Laguna Loa Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:52:11 2016