Quenamari, Bolivia Page

Other names: Quertamari

World:Bolivia:Cochabamba
Latitude -17.4667 Longitude -66.2333 Altitude (feet) 9228
Lat (DMS) 17° 28' 0S Long (DMS) 66° 13' 60W Altitude (meters) 2812
Time zone (est) America/La_Paz
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 87415
Mid-range map of Quenamari Large range map of Quenamari

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Estancia Higuerani
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estancia Kapuraya (2.2 nm)
El Caico (2.9 nm)
Hacienda Illatoco (3.5 nm)
Amiraya (3.9 nm)
Cotapachi (1.4 nm)
Estancia Alba (2.2 nm)
Santa Rosa (3.1 nm)
Pucara Chico (3.5 nm)
La Maica (3.9 nm)
Pucara (3.9 nm)
Estancia Champuri (3.9 nm)
Cuturipa (3.9 nm)
San Joaquin (4.3 nm)
Estancia Condor (3.0 nm)
Caporaya (3.6 nm)
Calaconte (4.1 nm)
Estancia Calahuani (4.4 nm)
Chojtama (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SLCB CBB Medium JORGE WILSTERMAN Cochabamba 4 nm E 49 Boliviana de Aviación, EcoJet, Línea Aérea Amaszonas, Transporte Aéreo Militar, Transportes Aéreos Bolivianos
SLAM Small Arampampa Airport Gral. Ballivian 26 nm S 163
SLMZ Small Mizque Airport Mizque 56 nm E 119
SLOR ORU Medium JUAN MENDOZA Oruro 56 nm W 238 Línea Aérea Amaszonas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm N Colcapirhua Municipality
4.2 nm NE Jorge Wilstermann International Airport
4.2 nm NE List of highest commercial airports
5.0 nm S Santiváñez Municipality
4.9 nm NW Quillacollo
5.3 nm NE List of cycling tracks and velodromes
6.1 nm NE Metropolitan Cathedral of Saint Sebastian


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 12:49:54 2016