Calacala, Bolivia Page

Other names: Santa Ana,Santa Ana de Cala-Cala

World:Bolivia:Cochabamba
Latitude -17.3667 Longitude -66.1667 Altitude (feet) 8408
Lat (DMS) 17° 22' 0S Long (DMS) 66° 10' 0W Altitude (meters) 2562
Time zone (est) America/La_Paz
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 205717

Weather Charts


Calacala Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Calacala Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Calacala Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mayorazo (0.5 nm)
Sargo (0.9 nm)
Estancia Zapata Mokho (2.9 nm)
Estancia Cuatro Esquinas (3.0 nm)
Tiquipaya (3.3 nm)
Queruqueru (1.2 nm)
Tupuraya (1.4 nm)
Muyurina (1.6 nm)
La Rinconada (3.5 nm)
El Abra (3.5 nm)
Noroeste (1.3 nm)
Cochabamba (1.5 nm)
Sureste (1.9 nm)
La Chimba (2.4 nm)
Las Cuadras (2.5 nm)
Rancho Champa (3.0 nm)
Jaihuyco (3.4 nm)
La Maica (3.6 nm)
Ticti (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SLCB CBB Medium JORGE WILSTERMAN Cochabamba 3 nm S 190 Boliviana de Aviación, EcoJet, Línea Aérea Amaszonas, Transporte Aéreo Militar, Transportes Aéreos Bolivianos
SLAM Small Arampampa Airport Gral. Ballivian 31 nm S 173
SLMZ Small Mizque Airport Mizque 56 nm E 127
SLOR ORU Medium JUAN MENDOZA Oruro 63 nm W 235 Línea Aérea Amaszonas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm S Estadio Félix Capriles
1.0 nm S Cercado Province (Cochabamba)
1.8 nm S Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Cochabamba
1.8 nm S Metropolitan Cathedral of Saint Sebastian
2.0 nm S List of cycling tracks and velodromes
2.1 nm SE List of the highest statues
2.1 nm SE Cristo de la Concordia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:48:36 2016