Chorro, Bolivia Page

Other names: Chorra

World:Bolivia:Chuquisaca
Latitude -19.4500 Longitude -64.2167 Altitude (feet) 6925
Lat (DMS) 19° 26' 60S Long (DMS) 64° 13' 0W Altitude (meters) 2110
Time zone (est) America/La_Paz
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1043

Weather Charts


Chorro Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chorro Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chorro Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lorito (2.1 nm)
Sala Pampa (5.1 nm)
Villca-Villca (5.7 nm)
Guairacasa (5.7 nm)
Milluckacka (6.0 nm)
Tablon (4.3 nm)
Divorcio (5.1 nm)
Collpa (6.3 nm)
Real Pampa (1.5 nm)
Escalon (2.1 nm)
Campamento (4.3 nm)
Yana Kako (4.8 nm)
Cedropampa (6.0 nm)
Rosal (2.4 nm)
El Cerro (4.0 nm)
Cruz Kasa (4.9 nm)
Astillero (5.5 nm)
Montecanto (5.5 nm)
Moritecarlo (6.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SLPL Small Padilla Airport J. Mendoza 10 nm N 334
SLAG MHW Small Monteagudo Airport El Bañado 26 nm S 147
SLAL Small Alcantari Airport 54 nm W 282 Boliviana de Aviación, EcoJet, Línea Aérea Amaszonas, Transporte Aéreo Militar
SLSU SRE Medium JUANA AZURDUY DE PADILLA Sucre 66 nm W 293 EcoJet, Transporte Aéreo Militar
SLPO POI Medium CAPITAN NICOLAS ROJAS Potosi 85 nm W 266 Aerocon, Boliviana de Aviación
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm SW Tomina Province
9.8 nm NW San Carlos (Ichilo)
9.9 nm NW Padilla Airport
12.4 nm NW Alcalá (Tomina)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:48:58 2016