Yumao, Bolivia Page

Other names: Yumau

World:Bolivia
Latitude -20.3167 Longitude -63.6667 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 20° 19' 0S Long (DMS) 63° 40' 0W Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) America/La_Paz
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Yumao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yumao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yumao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuati (1.9 nm)
El Barrial (3.2 nm)
Cahuapi (4.8 nm)
Pirarenda (7.2 nm)
Tacuacua (8.4 nm)
Rosario (2.7 nm)
Carapari (3.8 nm)
Caraguatarenda (4.6 nm)
Itacaya (4.9 nm)
Boyuguasuga (6.3 nm)
Itaguesa (7.5 nm)
Choretimi (2.7 nm)
Iti (6.9 nm)
Iraquio (8.3 nm)
Huarui (9.6 nm)
Itacua (1.8 nm)
Morecuapira (6.4 nm)
Sipopirenda (8.6 nm)
Mandiuti (9.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SLUC Small Cuevo Airport Cordillera 12 nm S 141
SLCA CAM Small Camiri Airport Camiri 20 nm N 22
SLHT Heli Transierra Helipuerto Transierra Natural Gas Co. 62 nm S 170
SLTJ TJA Medium CAPITAN ORIEL LEA PLAZA Tarija 94 nm S 217 Aerocon, Boliviana de Aviación, EcoJet, Línea Aérea Amaszonas, Transporte Aéreo Militar
SLYA BYC Medium YACUIBA Yacuíba 98 nm S 179 Aerocon, Transporte Aéreo Militar
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.4 nm SE Cuevo Airport
20.2 nm NE Camiri Airport
20.2 nm W Huacareta Airport
21.5 nm S Luis Calvo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:49:10 2016