Panici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Panići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina
Latitude 44.8133 Longitude 18.8867 Altitude (feet) 393
Lat (DMS) 44° 48' 48N Long (DMS) 18° 53' 12E Altitude (meters) 119
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3217
Google links for Panici Google links for Panici, Bosnia & Herzegovina
Mid-range map of Panici Large range map of Panici
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cirkovici (0.7 nm)
Simikici (1.0 nm)
Krusik (0.5 nm)
Travnjacine (0.6 nm)
Bozici (1.0 nm)
Sandici (1.1 nm)
Grujici (1.2 nm)
Mitrovici (1.0 nm)
Mijici (1.2 nm)
Joveljici (0.3 nm)
Kraljevici (0.9 nm)
Damjanovici (0.9 nm)
Dunlsko Polje (0.9 nm)
Slijepcevici (1.0 nm)
Markovici (0.6 nm)
Baltici (0.7 nm)
Damjanovici (0.8 nm)
Krbeta (1.1 nm)
Maksimovici (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Airport Tuzla 21 nm S 188
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 22 nm S 198 (one of Jagson or B&H Airlines)
FR26141 Small Tuzla West Airport Tuzla 24 nm S 201
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 63 nm S 202 Germanwings,(one of Jagson or B&H Airlines),(one of Adria or Jupiter),(one of Jat Airways or Jat Airways AV),(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),Malév Hungari,Austrian Airli,Croatia,Scandinavian A,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm N Gunja
4.7 nm NW Brčko (city)
6.6 nm N Drenovci
5.3 nm NE 19th meridian east
6.5 nm SW Čelić
5.8 nm NE List of tripoints
8.9 nm N Vrbanja


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010