Panici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Panići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina
Latitude 44.8394 Longitude 18.8869 Altitude (feet) 331
Lat (DMS) 44° 50' 22N Long (DMS) 18° 53' 13E Altitude (meters) 100
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2898
Google links for Panici Google links for Panici, Bosnia & Herzegovina
Mid-range map of Panici Large range map of Panici
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ristici (0.6 nm)
Nikolici (0.8 nm)
Mijici (1.0 nm)
Marici (1.1 nm)
Sumari (0.4 nm)
Jaranovaca (1.2 nm)
Tikarici (1.6 nm)
Plavusa (1.7 nm)
Luici (0.4 nm)
Kablinovici (0.9 nm)
Trnjaci (1.0 nm)
Gornja Mahala (1.1 nm)
Sandici (0.4 nm)
Grujici (0.6 nm)
Bozici (0.8 nm)
Krusik (1.1 nm)
Mitrovici (1.1 nm)
Travnjacine (1.2 nm)
Panici (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Airport Tuzla 23 nm S 188
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 23 nm S 196 (one of Jagson or B&H Airlines)
LDOV Small Vinkovci Sopot Airport Vinkovci 25 nm N 347
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 65 nm S 201 Germanwings,(one of Jagson or B&H Airlines),(one of Adria or Jupiter),(one of Jat Airways or Jat Airways AV),(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),Malév Hungari,Austrian Airli,Croatia,Scandinavian A,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm NW Gunja
3.8 nm NW Brčko (city)
5.1 nm N Drenovci
4.9 nm E 19th meridian east
5.3 nm E List of tripoints
7.4 nm N Vrbanja
7.5 nm NE Soljani


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010