Krepsic, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Krepšić

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina
Latitude 44.9306 Longitude 18.7289 Altitude (feet) 269
Lat (DMS) 44° 55' 50N Long (DMS) 18° 43' 44E Altitude (meters) 81
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3309

Krepsic Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krepsic Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krepsic Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tinjasi (0.5 nm)
Umka (0.9 nm)
Krajna (1.2 nm)
Markovic Polje (1.3 nm)
Pasinac (1.5 nm)
Poljanak (0.4 nm)
Orlje (0.9 nm)
Travnjak (1.7 nm)
Komaluk (2.3 nm)
Gornji Poloj (1.4 nm)
Pustara (1.5 nm)
Vrbovac (1.6 nm)
Panjici (0.6 nm)
Gorice (1.0 nm)
Drenova (1.0 nm)
Budzaci (1.7 nm)
Njivice (2.0 nm)
Plazulja (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDOV Small Vinkovci Sopot Airport Vinkovci 19 nm N 3
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 28 nm S 180 (one of Jagson or B&H Airlines)
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Airport Tuzla 28 nm S 173
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 68 nm S 194 Germanwings,(one of Jagson or B&H Airlines),(one of Adria or Jupiter),(one of Jat Airways or Jat Airways AV),(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),Malév Hungari,Austrian Airli,Croatia,Scandinavian A,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm N 45th parallel north
3.6 nm W Donji Žabar
5.0 nm SE Brčko (city)
5.2 nm E Drenovci
7.3 nm N Bošnjaci
6.0 nm SE Gunja
7.7 nm NW Tolisa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010