Dubrave, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Dubrava

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina
Latitude 44.8189 Longitude 18.5814 Altitude (feet) 347
Lat (DMS) 44° 49' 8N Long (DMS) 18° 34' 53E Altitude (meters) 105
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4282

Dubrave Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dubrave Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dubrave Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guderevica (0.5 nm)
Seljani (0.6 nm)
Sljivici (0.5 nm)
Maksici (1.3 nm)
Veliko Polje (1.3 nm)
Panjik (0.4 nm)
Bubanj (0.7 nm)
Bubanj (1.1 nm)
Knezevici (1.6 nm)
Gornja Mahala (1.7 nm)
Blazevac (1.8 nm)
Seonjaci (0.9 nm)
Bosutka (1.3 nm)
Alibegovaca (0.7 nm)
Kolobare (0.8 nm)
Jabuka (1.1 nm)
Mojka (1.5 nm)
Medaci (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 22 nm S 164 (one of Jagson or B&H Airlines)
FR26141 Small Tuzla West Airport Tuzla 23 nm S 168
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Airport Tuzla 23 nm S 155
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 60 nm S 190 Germanwings,(one of Jagson or B&H Airlines),(one of Adria or Jupiter),(one of Jat Airways or Jat Airways AV),(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),Malév Hungari,Austrian Airli,Croatia,Scandinavian A,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm N Donji Žabar
8.3 nm SW Srebrenik
7.4 nm NW Gradačac
7.4 nm NW Gradačac Castle
10.5 nm NW Kornica
13.7 nm N Tolisa
10.2 nm E Brčko (city)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010