Zurici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Zurići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.3829 Longitude 17.5787 Altitude (feet) 4222
Lat (DMS) 44° 22' 58N Long (DMS) 17° 34' 43E Altitude (meters) 1286
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3982

Weather Charts


Zurici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zurici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zurici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jova (0.7 nm)
Nikodinovici (1.2 nm)
Ravan (1.5 nm)
Tovarnica (0.3 nm)
Durevina (1.0 nm)
Panica Polje (1.1 nm)
Omarike (1.5 nm)
Petrovo Polje (1.4 nm)
Cudnic (1.8 nm)
Panici (1.8 nm)
Pavlovici (1.9 nm)
Palici (0.6 nm)
Lukici (0.9 nm)
Milica Ravan (1.5 nm)
Sepirica (1.5 nm)
Potok (1.8 nm)
Petrovici (2.0 nm)
Ponir (1.0 nm)
Blatnica (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQBZ Small Zaluzani Airport Banja Luka 29 nm N 327
FR45963 Small Sportski Aerodrom Zalužani Zalužani 31 nm N 331
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 35 nm N 340 Air Serbia
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 46 nm S 135 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LQMO OMO Medium MOSTAR Mostar 67 nm S 170 Air Alsie, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Express Airways, Limitless Airways, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Small Planet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm NE Čudnić
4.1 nm N Ćorkovac
5.1 nm N Crkvenica
5.0 nm N Šiprage
5.0 nm N Demićka
3.9 nm W Ilomska
4.2 nm W Razići


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:52:08 2016