Zunici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Žunići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.8208 Longitude 17.8551 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 49' 15N Long (DMS) 17° 51' 18E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Zunici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zunici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zunici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Vasici
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Colici (0.6 nm)
Legenovac (0.7 nm)
Luke (0.8 nm)
Marici (0.4 nm)
Radiskovici (1.0 nm)
Brkici (0.9 nm)
Petrici (1.1 nm)
Pojezna (1.2 nm)
Planincevici (1.4 nm)
Stanici (1.6 nm)
Radici (1.5 nm)
Aleksici (0.5 nm)
Stankovici (0.7 nm)
Ninkovici (1.0 nm)
Durici (1.0 nm)
Basici (0.5 nm)
Cvrtkovci (1.4 nm)
Misici (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDOR Small Slavonski Jelas Airport Slavonski 20 nm N 15
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 24 nm W 287 Air Serbia
FR45963 Small Sportski Aerodrom Zalužani Zalužani 26 nm W 273
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 43 nm E 120 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 63 nm S 160 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm S Cvrtkovci
1.4 nm NE Osinja
1.4 nm NW Pojezna
2.1 nm SE Jelanjska
3.1 nm N Cerani
4.1 nm S Raškovci
4.1 nm NW Drijen (Derventa)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:52:32 2016