Zune, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Žune

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.9293 Longitude 16.5914 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 55' 45N Long (DMS) 16° 35' 29E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Zune Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zune Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zune Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ivanovici (0.6 nm)
Pranici (0.5 nm)
Buzuci (0.7 nm)
Pandza (1.1 nm)
Lipici (1.2 nm)
Gligici (1.3 nm)
Sinanovici (0.8 nm)
Cehici (0.9 nm)
Surkovac (1.2 nm)
Panici (1.3 nm)
Komljenovici (1.4 nm)
Josici (1.4 nm)
Kerici (0.6 nm)
Komljenovici (0.8 nm)
Donja Ljubija (1.0 nm)
Antici (0.6 nm)
Jakic (0.9 nm)
Ljubija (1.1 nm)
Asaginac (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQPD Small Prijedor Urije Airport Prijedor 7 nm E 60
LDZS Small Sisak 32 nm N 352
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 29 nm E 88 Air Serbia
LDZC Closed Čazma Grabovnica Airport Čazma 49 nm N 3
LDZA ZAG Large ZAGREB Zagreb 53 nm N 335 ASL Airlines Hungary, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Air Transat, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Iberia, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, MNG Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solinair, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm SE Ljubija (town)
3.3 nm NE Alagići (Kakanj)
4.3 nm NW Radomirovac
4.0 nm NE Rizvanovici
5.2 nm SE Oštra Luka
6.7 nm N Svodna
7.2 nm N Ahmetovci


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:51:07 2016