Zivaljevici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Živaljevići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 43.9025 Longitude 19.1214 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 43° 54' 9N Long (DMS) 19° 7' 17E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4016

Weather Charts


Zivaljevici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zivaljevici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zivaljevici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Podstranje (0.5 nm)
Vranjak (0.8 nm)
Sjeversko (1.1 nm)
Luke (1.3 nm)
Maljeno (1.5 nm)
Donje Godomilje (1.7 nm)
Kutezero (0.8 nm)
Podilijak (0.7 nm)
Gornje Godomilje (1.3 nm)
Milicevici (0.5 nm)
Razdolje (0.9 nm)
Agici (1.4 nm)
Branjevine (0.9 nm)
Blazujevici (0.9 nm)
Berik (1.1 nm)
Podlug (1.0 nm)
Ergela Stare Borike (1.4 nm)
Mandra (1.7 nm)
Vrtace (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4548 UZC Small PONIKVE Užice 24 nm E 90
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Sport Airfield Tuzla 35 nm N 338
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 37 nm N 333 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 34 nm W 262 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 55 nm E 132
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm SE Blažujevići
1.0 nm SW Borika
1.7 nm NW Godomilje
2.9 nm N Žepa
2.5 nm SE Agarovići
2.4 nm NW Babljak
3.0 nm S Brankovići (Rogatica)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:48:26 2016