Zeljkovici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Zeljkovići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.6072 Longitude 16.9130 Altitude (feet) 2703
Lat (DMS) 44° 36' 26N Long (DMS) 16° 54' 47E Altitude (meters) 823
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3900
Mid-range map of Zeljkovici Large range map of Zeljkovici

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rajevac (1.2 nm) Zavlake (1.2 nm)
Jovici (2.0 nm)
Vuletici (1.9 nm)
Kocici (0.8 nm)
Jelik (1.0 nm)
Ozegovici (1.2 nm)
Gvozdenovici (1.3 nm)
Acimovici (1.4 nm)
Voganac (0.4 nm)
Garici (1.0 nm)
Gornje Sokolovo (1.1 nm)
Dubrava (1.2 nm)
Erakovac (1.3 nm)
Plavsici (1.4 nm)
Babici (1.7 nm)
Bozici (1.5 nm)
Prikrajek (1.7 nm)
Gornje Ratkovo (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQBZ Small Zaluzani Airport Banja Luka 16 nm E 49
FR45963 Small Sportski Aerodrom Zalužani Zalužani 19 nm N 42
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 25 nm N 39 B&H Airlines,(one of Jupiter or Air Serbia)
LDZU Closed UDBINA Udbina 48 nm W 266
LDSP SPU Medium SPLIT Split 69 nm S 202 Condor,(one of Air Djibouti or Norwegian Long),Thomas Cook Ai,Transavia,,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),Jet2.com,(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss Private ),CSA Czech Airl,Austrian,Croatia,,(one of Travel Service or SmartWings),Scandinavian,Monarch
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm SE Gornje Ratkovo
2.5 nm NE Pavići
3.1 nm SW Crljeni
3.1 nm W Donje Sokolovo
4.8 nm N Vilusi, Banja Luka
4.9 nm S Donje Ratkovo
4.1 nm SE Dujakovci


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Tue Aug 23 19:35:30 2016