Zagrade, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Zagrađe

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.0045 Longitude 18.7082 Altitude (feet) 2637
Lat (DMS) 44° 0' 16N Long (DMS) 18° 42' 30E Altitude (meters) 803
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3885

Weather Charts


Zagrade Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zagrade Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zagrade Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Garez (1.1 nm)
Mekote (1.3 nm)
Miletine (0.4 nm)
Vrh (0.9 nm)
Dodin Han (0.8 nm)
Potocine (0.9 nm)
Meljine (1.0 nm)
Jabuka (1.2 nm)
Celjevo (1.1 nm)
Lisac (1.4 nm)
Meljinsko Polje (1.4 nm)
Stupanj (0.4 nm)
Kazmerici (0.7 nm)
Zulj (1.0 nm)
Kadica Brdo (1.2 nm)
Bukovik (1.3 nm)
Krizevac (0.7 nm)
Polje (0.7 nm)
Omar (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 19 nm W 236 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 26 nm N 357
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 27 nm N 1 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Sport Airfield Tuzla 27 nm N 9
LQMO OMO Medium MOSTAR Mostar 57 nm S 221 Air Alsie, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Express Airways, Limitless Airways, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Small Planet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm SE Zagrađe, Sokolac
0.4 nm NW Miletine
0.7 nm NE Kazmerići
1.0 nm N Meljine (Sokolac)
0.9 nm SE Žulj
1.3 nm N Jabuka (Sokolac)
1.2 nm E Kadića Brdo
1.3 nm SE Bukovik (Sokolac)
1.9 nm S Šahbegovići
1.8 nm S Podkrajeva
2.2 nm N Kruševci (Sokolac)
2.2 nm S Nehorići (Sokolac)
1.7 nm W Pusto Selo, Bosnia and Herzegovina
1.9 nm W Kaljina
2.0 nm W Rijeća
2.2 nm E Turkovići (Sokolac)
2.4 nm NE Knežina, Sokolac


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:50:11 2016