Zabrde, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Zabrđe

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 43.4389 Longitude 18.9869 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 43° 26' 20N Long (DMS) 18° 59' 13E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3363

Weather Charts


Zabrde Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zabrde Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zabrde Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Trtosevo (0.5 nm) Mrcici (1.6 nm)
Mede (1.8 nm)
Hajlovina (1.8 nm)
Vukasovici (1.9 nm)
Milovci (0.6 nm)
Police (0.9 nm)
Tatarovine (1.1 nm)
Gradojevici (1.1 nm)
Donje Pogledinje (0.3 nm)
Gornje Pogledinje (0.7 nm)
Sutici (0.6 nm)
Dobres Do (1.3 nm)
Omarine (1.5 nm)
Bandovici (1.5 nm)
Kunovo (1.5 nm)
Mahala (1.4 nm)
Vucevica (1.6 nm)
Crnobojevici (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39735 ZBK Small Žabljak Airport Žabljak Airport 22 nm S 150
LYNK Small Nikšić Airport Nikšić 40 nm S 184
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 36 nm W 309 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 62 nm N 349 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 63 nm S 190 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Aviatrans Kiev, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Globus Airlines, Israir, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Yanair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm W Trtoševo
0.9 nm E Tatarovina
1.6 nm N Mrčići, Montenegro
1.7 nm S Kunovo
1.9 nm N Kržava, Montenegro
1.8 nm SW Ječmišta
2.4 nm S 19th meridian east
2.3 nm SE Čestin, Montenegro
2.9 nm N Srećanje
2.7 nm SE Kruševo, Pljevlja
2.3 nm E Romac


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:46:55 2016