Vrtoce, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Vrtoče

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.1764 Longitude 19.0527 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 44° 10' 35N Long (DMS) 19° 3' 10E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Vrtoce Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vrtoce Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vrtoce Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dzinkici (0.3 nm)
Vukovici (0.7 nm)
Kopnjaca (1.0 nm)
Garez (1.1 nm)
Prodanovici (1.2 nm)
Avramovici (0.5 nm)
Vinjaga (0.6 nm)
Metala (1.0 nm)
Stepanovici (1.3 nm)
Gostelja (1.4 nm)
Dubnicka Cuprija (1.3 nm)
Bogicevici (0.3 nm)
Sarici (0.6 nm)
Johovac (1.1 nm)
Durdevici (1.1 nm)
Podgora (0.7 nm)
Repa (1.0 nm)
Lukavica (1.1 nm)
Supac (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Sport Airfield Tuzla 19 nm N 328
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 22 nm N 320 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 22 nm W 315
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 37 nm W 236 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 77 nm N 352 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm SE Milići, Republika Srpska
3.3 nm NE Nova Kasaba
3.8 nm NW Šiljkovići
3.7 nm NE Svilile
4.3 nm NE Pobuđe
4.6 nm NE Jelah (Bratunac)
4.9 nm NE Konjevići (Bratunac)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:23:45 2016