Vojvodici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Vojvodići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 43.5572 Longitude 18.9214 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 43° 33' 26N Long (DMS) 18° 55' 17E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4043

Weather Charts


Vojvodici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vojvodici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vojvodici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zilici (0.9 nm)
Rocici (0.9 nm)
Obraci (0.9 nm)
Slatina (1.3 nm)
Dlaci (0.3 nm)
Raskrsce (0.9 nm)
Lisina (1.3 nm)
Racici (0.4 nm)
Ladevci (0.7 nm)
Cagarici (0.7 nm)
Stanetici (1.0 nm)
Vukovine (1.1 nm)
Dub (1.2 nm)
Karauzovici (1.2 nm)
Podgaj (0.2 nm)
Prativi (0.4 nm)
Kovacici (0.9 nm)
Vina (1.2 nm)
Sivsici (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39735 ZBK Small Žabljak Airport Žabljak Airport 29 nm S 152
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 30 nm W 302 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LYNK Small Nikšić Airport Nikšić 47 nm S 180
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 54 nm N 351 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LQMO OMO Medium MOSTAR Mostar 49 nm W 251 Air Alsie, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Express Airways, Limitless Airways, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Small Planet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm SW Slatina, Foča
0.8 nm SE Lađevci (Čajniče)
1.6 nm N Hajradinovići
1.2 nm E Karauzovići
1.8 nm N Bošanje
1.9 nm NW Novakovići
2.1 nm SW Kozarevina
1.8 nm W Cerova Ravan
1.8 nm W Huseinovići
2.4 nm S Vukušići
2.4 nm S Puriši
2.4 nm NE Krašići (Goražde)
2.1 nm NE Dragovići (Goražde)
2.3 nm NW Gostičaj
2.3 nm SE Krstac (Čajniče)
2.1 nm E Interferometric synthetic aperture radar
2.7 nm N Šućurići
2.2 nm E Blagojevići
2.2 nm W Brajkovići, Foča
2.4 nm SE Geography of Montenegro


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:41:01 2016