Vojkovici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Vojkovići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 43.7942 Longitude 18.3477 Altitude (feet) 1840
Lat (DMS) 43° 47' 39N Long (DMS) 18° 20' 52E Altitude (meters) 560
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 122089

Weather Charts


Vojkovici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vojkovici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vojkovici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lasica (1.1 nm)
Hrasnica (1.3 nm)
Vaskovici (0.4 nm)
Ilinaca (0.6 nm)
Gornji Kotorac (0.9 nm)
Donji Kotorac (1.3 nm)
Bijelo Polje (1.8 nm)
Seslije (0.2 nm)
Klisac (1.0 nm)
Donje Mladice (1.2 nm)
Gornje Mladice (1.1 nm)
Grlica (0.5 nm)
Gajevi (0.9 nm)
Smrdalj (1.3 nm)
Krupac (1.3 nm)
Kotorni Cairi (1.4 nm)
Serifici (1.6 nm)
Jasenovaca (1.6 nm)
Jasen (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 1 nm N 339 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LQVI Small Visoko Sport Airfield Visoko 17 nm N 322
LQMO OMO Medium MOSTAR Mostar 37 nm S 215 Air Alsie, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Express Airways, Limitless Airways, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Small Planet Airlines
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 41 nm N 20
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 43 nm N 22 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm NW Vojkovići (East Sarajevo)
0.9 nm NE Kotorac
1.3 nm SE Krupac (Ilidža – Sarajevo)
1.1 nm E Gornje Mladice
1.6 nm N Sarajevo Tunnel
1.6 nm N Istočno Novo Sarajevo
2.2 nm S Jasen (Ilidža – Sarajevo)
2.3 nm N Alipašino polje
2.3 nm N Gradski SRC Slavija
1.8 nm E Kasindo
2.7 nm N King Fahd Mosque (Sarajevo)
2.8 nm S Zoranovići


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:47:12 2016