Ukrinica, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Ukrnjica

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.6634 Longitude 17.7866 Altitude (feet) 931
Lat (DMS) 44° 39' 48N Long (DMS) 17° 47' 12E Altitude (meters) 283
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Ukrinica Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ukrinica Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ukrinica Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gradina (0.6 nm)
Vinogradina (0.9 nm)
Susnjarani (1.1 nm)
Grgici (1.3 nm)
Plane (0.6 nm)
Nedici (0.9 nm)
Stojadinovici (1.3 nm)
Petrovici (1.5 nm)
Duricici (0.4 nm)
Draganici (0.7 nm)
Dukici (0.9 nm)
Vukovici (1.1 nm)
Mrazici (1.2 nm)
Galamici (0.6 nm)
Begovici (1.0 nm)
Osivica (1.1 nm)
Brijezani (1.2 nm)
Petrovici (1.7 nm)
Sofrici (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDOR Small Slavonski Jelas Airport Slavonski 30 nm N 16
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 26 nm W 308 Air Serbia
LQBZ Small Zaluzani Airport Banja Luka 25 nm W 287
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 41 nm E 106 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 55 nm S 154 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm NE Radnja Donja
3.9 nm SE Krstova Gora
3.5 nm SE Žarkovina
4.8 nm N Ljeb
4.1 nm SE Mala Usora
4.1 nm SE Velika Usora
3.9 nm SE Vrela, Teslić


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:45:52 2016