Ugodnovici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Ugodnovići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.4850 Longitude 17.7184 Altitude (feet) 1784
Lat (DMS) 44° 29' 6N Long (DMS) 17° 43' 6E Altitude (meters) 543
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Ugodnovici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ugodnovici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ugodnovici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kovanusici (1.2 nm)
Deronjici (1.1 nm)
Pavlovici (1.4 nm)
Zapotci (1.7 nm)
Orid (0.9 nm)
Orid (1.0 nm)
Jelov Kraj (2.0 nm)
Crkvena (1.9 nm)
Donji Ocaus (1.9 nm)
Panici (2.0 nm)
Kuzmanovici (0.8 nm)
Donje (1.0 nm)
Bukovac (1.2 nm)
Krivaja (1.1 nm)
Paline (1.3 nm)
Bornjas (1.6 nm)
Kovanusa (1.7 nm)
Stjepanovici (1.7 nm)
Kalaci (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQBZ Small Zaluzani Airport Banja Luka 28 nm W 310
LQVI Small Visoko Sport Airfield Visoko 32 nm S 149
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 32 nm N 326 Air Serbia
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 47 nm S 146 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 43 nm E 91 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm N Borja (mountain)
4.4 nm W Očauš
5.7 nm SE Jezera, Zenica
6.5 nm SW Čudnić
6.6 nm W Crkvenica
6.6 nm W Stopan
6.8 nm W Ćorkovac


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:51:18 2016