Trusina, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Trucina

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 43.1285 Longitude 18.1379 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 43° 7' 43N Long (DMS) 18° 8' 16E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4023

Weather Charts


Trusina Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Trusina Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Trusina Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kosuta (0.3 nm)
Picevici (1.0 nm)
Janosi (1.4 nm)
Dragan (1.5 nm)
Potkom (1.6 nm)
Sidranovina (1.6 nm)
Podosoje (1.9 nm)
Lukace (2.0 nm)
Rupari (0.8 nm)
Dzinov Do (1.6 nm)
Poljana (1.8 nm)
Krupac (2.1 nm)
Mokri Do (1.4 nm)
Krivo Do (1.5 nm)
Ljuti Do (1.0 nm)
Glavica (1.3 nm)
Klecak (1.8 nm)
Meca (2.2 nm)
Blaca (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQMO OMO Medium MOSTAR Mostar 15 nm W 306 Air Alsie, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Express Airways, Limitless Airways, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Small Planet Airlines
LDDU DBV Medium DUBROVNIK Dubrovnik 34 nm S 170 ASL Airlines France, ASL Airlines Ireland, Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aigle Azur, Air Berlin, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, AirBaltic, All Nippon Airways, Arkia , AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CityJet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Enter Air, European Coastal Airlines, Eurowings, Finnair, Germania, Iberia, Israir, Jet Time, Jet2.com, Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Monarch Airlines, Niki, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Olympic Air, Primera Air Scandinavia, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, TUI Airlines Belgium, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Trade Air, Transavia, Transavia France, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Volotea, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon
LDDP Closed PLOCE Ploce 31 nm W 260
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 42 nm N 11 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LYNK Small Nikšić Airport Nikšić 40 nm E 121
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm NW Trusina, Nevesinje
2.2 nm E Studenci, Nevesinje
3.2 nm W Berkovići
3.7 nm NE Zovi Do
4.0 nm E Bežđeđe
5.2 nm NE Rast, Nevesinje
5.2 nm NW Udrežnje


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:35:18 2016